Identity and address of the person responsible.

In accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations (hereinafter the Law or Regulation), COFRAMO SA DE CV, with address at Blvd. Francisco L Montejano 1280 Int. 24 L-3 Col. Fovissste, CP 21038 in Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Personal information.

The personal data that the person in charge requires to give treatment and that is collected directly through our website www.sunblinds.mx, when you fill out our contact form are the following:

  • Personal identification data: name, address.
  • Personal communication data: email, telephone and telephone number.
  • Sensitive data: the person in charge does not collect sensitive data through her website.

Purposes of the processing of personal data.

The purposes that are necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship are the following:

  1. Identify and have contact with you.
  2. Give attention, advice and response according to the comments made to through our website.

Refusal for the treatment of your personal data regarding those purposes that are not necessary or have given rise to the legal relationship.

The person in charge does not carry out the treatment for purposes that are not necessary or have given rise to the legal relationship, so its treatment is not necessary for this type of purposes.

Transfers of personal data.

The person responsible does not make transfers of personal data.

Means and procedure to exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO).

You have the right to exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition that has been anticipated in the Law through the format implemented by the person in charge, which you can do by the following means:

  • Submit your request by email to the email address franquicias@sunblinds.mx addressed to the Marketing Department with Personal Data.
  • Submit your request directly to the address of the person responsible, which is at the beginning of this Privacy Notice.

Procedure to exercise ARCO rights and obtain the rights request form.

If you want to know the procedures and / or obtain the format to exercise your rights, ARCO can send an email to franquicias@sunblinds.mx, you can contact our Marketing Department at the telephone number 01 (800) 788 3767, or go to the address of the person responsible indicated at the beginning of this Privacy Notice.

Mechanism and procedure to revoke consent to the processing of personal data.

In accordance with article 8 of the Law, it is understood that you tacitly consent to the processing of your personal data when this Privacy Notice is made available to you, and you do not express your opposition.

You may revoke your consent at any time without being attributed retroactive effects, which can be done through the means and procedures implemented by the responsible.

If you wish to know these means and procedures, you can contact our Marketing Department at the "Contact Information" indicated in this Privacy Notice. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of personal data.

If you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data you can request it by email to our Marketing Department at the email address franquicias@sunblinds.mx or you can do it in writing directly at the address mentioned at the beginning of this Privacy Notice, a through the procedures that the person in charge has implemented.

If you wish to know the procedures for the use of these options and means, you can contact our Marketing Department in the "Contact Information" indicated in this Privacy Notice.

Use of mechanisms in remote or local electronic communication media (Cookies and Web Beacons).

The person in charge DOES NOT collect personal data through cookies and / or Beacons web through the website.

Cookies are defined as: “Data file that is stored on the hard disk of the computer equipment or electronic communications device of a user when browsing a specific website, which allows to exchange status information between said site and The user's browser. The status information may reveal means of session identification, authentication or user preferences, as well as any data stored by the browser regarding the website. ”

Beacons websites are defined as: “Visible or hidden image inserted within a website or email, which is used to monitor user behavior in these media. Through these you can obtain information such as the source IP address, browser used, operating system, when the page was accessed, and in the case of email, the association of the previous data with the recipient. ”

Procedure and means by which changes to this Privacy Notice will be communicated.

Changes or updates to this Privacy Notice will be communicated through visible advertisements that will be placed in the address of the person in charge or through email. You can request changes or updates to email.

Contact Information of the Department of Personal Data.

At any time you can contact our Marketing Department, either to know the status of your rights request, resolve doubts and address complaints, obtain information regarding how to exercise your rights and in general any questions or advice related to your personal data, which you can do through the email franquicias@sunblinds.mx, or through the phone number 01 (800) 788 3767, from Monday to Friday from 8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.